Privacy Notice

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available from every page of the website.

The Information We Collect

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person.

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Southwesternindustries.com website and through TRAK Machine Tools - Southwestern Industries, Inc. social networking accounts. The types of personal information that may be collected are your name, address, email address, phone number, company information, profile information, and IP address.

How We Use Information

We use the information you provide about yourself when making an inquiry or request in order to fulfill that inquiry or request.

We may also use this information to communicate with you through mail or email about product updates and events. You can choose not to receive these communications by contacting us. Additionally, our emails contain instructions that describe how you can opt-out.

We use information available through social networking accounts to communicate with you when responding to inquiries or engaging in other business-related communications.

We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to accomplish these things.

We do not sell personal information. We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such uses.

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies

Southwesternindustries.com may use "cookies" and other technologies to help provide an optimal user experience. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We may also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer a better experience in the future.

We may contract with third party service providers such as Google® to assist us in better understanding our website visitors. Learn how Google uses this information. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our service to visitors. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Each browser is different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you may not have access to website features that make your experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

Online Advertising

We partner with the Google Network to manage our advertising on other sites. Our ad network partner uses cookies and other technologies to collect information about your activities on this and other websites and to then provide you with TRAK Machine Tools – Southwestern Industries, Inc. advertising on other websites. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt out. This does not opt you out of being served advertising. You may continue to receive generic non-targeted ads. You can opt out by using the Digital Advertising Alliance's Consumer Choice Tool.

Our Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to Third Party Websites

Our website may include links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of TRAK Machine Tools – Southwestern Industries, Inc. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit.

California

The California Consumer Privacy Act provides California consumers with the right to obtain from TRAK Machine Tools – Southwestern Industries, Inc. information about the personal information about you that we collect, use, and disclose. You or an authorized agent can exercise your rights by making a request to southwesternindustries.com/contact/general-inquiries?ref=privacy or by calling 800-421-6875.

How to Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us.

TRAK Machine Tools - Southwestern Industries, Inc., 2615 Homestead Place, Rancho Dominguez, CA 90220 | Toll Free: 800-421-6875